Tupananchiskama Villa
Tupananchiskama Villa San Marcos Sierras offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Yimi Pereyra, situated nearly 10 minutes away by car.
2.1 km from this San Marcos Sierras villa guests will find Tuneles Vegetales, while Museo Rumi Huasi is 2.4 km away. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location approximately 15 minutes' drive from Feria de Artesanos de San Marcos Sierras Craft Store.
Tupananchiskama Villa includes a bathroom with a bidet and a shower. Bath sheets are also at your disposal.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully furnished kitchen or dine in a dining area. There is also tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware available in the kitchen.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Tupananchiskama Villa?
Guests of Tupananchiskama Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Tupananchiskama Villa?
Guests of Tupananchiskama Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is Tupananchiskama Villa furnished with a kitchen?
Tupananchiskama Villa offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
What guests come to the holiday home most often?
The holiday home is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Tupananchiskama Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Tupananchiskama Villa, be sure to explore San Marcos Sierras's main landmarks, including Yimi Pereyra (2.8 km), Museo Rumi Huasi (2.4 km), and Tuneles Vegetales, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.